Apricot Kernel Oil Premium Cold Pressed
This page is also available in: Greek
Virgin, pure, nrefined apricot kernel oil, no chemicals, no additives.
Apricot kernel oil contains high levels of dietary fiber and is rich in minerals, Vitamin E and Vitamin A.
Popular for its healthy and anticancer properties (due to vitamin B17).
In ancient times it was used as medicine for the treatment of inflammatory skin disorders.
Today, it is customary to add in creams and cosmetics for daily skin hydration.
Edible: Suitable for salads, sauces and desserts (in limited quantity).
Ideal for cosmetic use as base oil in creams, face masks and soaps.